Is sour strawberry candy gel Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Colour: E129.
Check sour strawberry candy gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sour strawberry candy gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


