This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sour Strawberry Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (TAPIOCA), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT), TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA (FOR COLOR)

Check Sour Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Strawberry Gummies | Spoonful