This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUR TOWER, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD & C: BLUE #1, SOYA LECITHIN AND FD & C RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.

Check SOUR TOWER, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR TOWER, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SOUR TOWER, BLUE RASPBERRY | Spoonful