Is SOUR VAMPIRE BATS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR VAMPIRE BATS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Colored With Spirulina Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Invert Sugar

Check SOUR VAMPIRE BATS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR VAMPIRE BATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR VAMPIRE BATS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR VAMPIRE BATS is available at 4 retailers

AmazonUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go