Is SOUR WATERMELON CHEWY CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check SOUR WATERMELON CHEWY CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR WATERMELON CHEWY CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


