Is SOUR WATERMELON SLICES CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE.
Check SOUR WATERMELON SLICES CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR WATERMELON SLICES CANDY, SOUR WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


