Is SOUR WATERMELON SLICES, SOUR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACIDS (FUMARIC, TARTARIC, LACTIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO.5), SODIUM BENZONATE (PRESERVATIVE) SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE.

Check SOUR WATERMELON SLICES, SOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go