Is SOUR WATERMELON SLICES, SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACIDS (FUMARIC, TARTARIC, LACTIC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO.5), SODIUM BENZONATE (PRESERVATIVE) SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE.
Check SOUR WATERMELON SLICES, SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR WATERMELON SLICES, SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


