Is Sour Watermelon Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Sour Watermelon Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Watermelon Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Sour Watermelon Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


