Is SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY FLAVORED MEGAMIX SOUR! CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY FLAVORED MEGAMIX SOUR! CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY FLAVORED MEGAMIX SOUR! CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY FLAVORED MEGAMIX SOUR! CHEWY ASSORTED SOUR FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, SOUR ZAPPIN' APPLE, SOUR SLAMMIN' STRAWBERRY, SOUR SCREAMIN' CHERRY, SOUR JUICY LEMON, SOUR GREEN LIMEADE, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH, SOUR POWER PINEAPPLE, SOUR WATERMELON WIPEOUT, SOUR GRAPE SODA, SOUR SHOCKIN' RASPBERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


