Is Source Naturals 100% Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • organic virgin coconut oil

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Source Naturals 100% Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals 100% Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep