Is Source Naturals 7-Keto™ DHEA Metabolite -- 50 mg - 30 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stearic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate

Check Source Naturals 7-Keto™ DHEA Metabolite -- 50 mg - 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals 7-Keto™ DHEA Metabolite -- 50 mg - 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Source Naturals 7-Keto™ DHEA Metabolite -- 50 mg - 30 Tablets | Spoonful