Is Source Naturals ArcticPure® Ultra Potency Omega-3 Fish Oil -- 850 mg - 30 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Natural Tocopherols, Contains Fish And Soy
Check Source Naturals ArcticPure® Ultra Potency Omega-3 Fish Oil -- 850 mg - 30 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals ArcticPure® Ultra Potency Omega-3 Fish Oil -- 850 mg - 30 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals ArcticPure® Ultra Potency Omega-3 Fish Oil -- 850 mg - 30 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


