Is Source Naturals Ascorbyl Palmitate Fat Soluble Vitamin C Ester -- 500 mg - 90 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin (Capsule), Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Ascorbyl Palmitate Fat Soluble Vitamin C Ester -- 500 mg - 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Ascorbyl Palmitate Fat Soluble Vitamin C Ester -- 500 mg - 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Source Naturals Ascorbyl Palmitate Fat Soluble Vitamin C Ester -- 500 mg - 90 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


