Is Source Naturals Athletic Series Gamma Oryzanol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gamma Oryzanol , Other Ingredients : Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Modified Cellulose Gum and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Source Naturals Athletic Series Gamma Oryzanol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Athletic Series Gamma Oryzanol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Source Naturals Athletic Series Gamma Oryzanol is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


