Is Source Naturals Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 1000 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 1000 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 1000 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Where to buy
Source Naturals Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 1000 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


