Is Source Naturals Hyaluronic Joint Complex™ -- 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- stearic acid
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Contains Shellfish (Shrimp And Crab)
Check Source Naturals Hyaluronic Joint Complex™ -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Hyaluronic Joint Complex™ -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Hyaluronic Joint Complex™ -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


