Is Source Naturals L-Carnitine, Supports Energy Production Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin (Capsule), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate

Check Source Naturals L-Carnitine, Supports Energy Production against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals L-Carnitine, Supports Energy Production is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go