Is Source Naturals Life Minerals™ with Iron -- 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Acacia Gum, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Life Minerals™ with Iron -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Life Minerals™ with Iron -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Source Naturals Life Minerals™ with Iron -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


