Is Source Naturals Mega GLA 300™ Borage Seed Oil Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gelatin , Glycerin , Purified Water , Borage Seed Oil , Yielding , Linoleic Acid , Gamma-linolenic Acid , Oleic Acid , Palmitic Acid .
Check Source Naturals Mega GLA 300™ Borage Seed Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Mega GLA 300™ Borage Seed Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Mega GLA 300™ Borage Seed Oil is available at 2 retailers
Pick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go


