Is Source Naturals Niacin Vitamin B-3 -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Niacin Vitamin B-3 -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Niacin Vitamin B-3 -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Source Naturals Niacin Vitamin B-3 -- 100 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


