Is Source Naturals NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Source Naturals NightRest™ with Melatonin -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


