Is Source Naturals Prosta-Response™ -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Contains Soy
Check Source Naturals Prosta-Response™ -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Prosta-Response™ -- 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Prosta-Response™ -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


