Is Source Naturals Selenium -- 200 mcg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Selenium -- 200 mcg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Selenium -- 200 mcg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Where to buy
Source Naturals Selenium -- 200 mcg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


