Is Source Naturals Serene Science Gaba Calm Mind 750 mg 45 Caps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gaba , Gelatin ( Capsule ) , Colloidal Silicon Dioxide and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Source Naturals Serene Science Gaba Calm Mind 750 mg 45 Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Serene Science Gaba Calm Mind 750 mg 45 Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Source Naturals Serene Science Gaba Calm Mind 750 mg 45 Caps is available at 3 retailers
RalphsPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go


