Is SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • genistein-rich soy concentrate

genistein-rich soy concentrate

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum, and Magnesium Stearate. Genistein-Rich Soy Concentrate (SoyLife) Yielding 63 mg Total Isoflavones, Black Cohosh Root standardized Extract (2.5%) Yielding 4 mg Triterpene Glycosides (Containing 27-Deoxyactein).

Check SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOURCE NATURALS SOURCE NATURALS HOT FLASH CAPSULES, 90.00 EA is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go