Is Source Naturals Tongkat Ali Male Libido Tonic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, and Colloidal Silicon Dioxide.
Check Source Naturals Tongkat Ali Male Libido Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Tongkat Ali Male Libido Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Source Naturals Tongkat Ali Male Libido Tonic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


