Is Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 -- 2000 IU - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Maltrin, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 -- 2000 IU - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 -- 2000 IU - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
SunnyD Tangy Original 100% Vitamin C
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 -- 2000 IU - 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


