Is Source Naturals Wellness Herbal Resistance Liquid Alcohol Free Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Honey, Peppermint Essential Oil, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Source Naturals Wellness Herbal Resistance Liquid Alcohol Free Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Wellness Herbal Resistance Liquid Alcohol Free Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


