Is Source Yogurt, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Raspberry Puree, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Sucralose (17Per 100 G Serving), Sodium Citrate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Source Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Yogurt, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Yogurt, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


