Is Source Yogurt, Superfruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrates

made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit (Strawberries, Blueberries, Mango, Papaya Puree, Banana Puree, Acai Puree), Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Fruit Juice (Goji Berry Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Sucralose (Papaya Mango: 17 Acai Berry Strawberry Banana: 20 Goji Berry Strawberry And Pomegranate Blueberry: 18Per 100 G Serving), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Colour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Source Yogurt, Superfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Yogurt, Superfruit is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie