Is Sourdough Bread, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- cashew butter
- coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, †eggs, †cashew Butter, †sauerkraut, †arrowroot Flour, †golden Flaxseed Meal, †almond Flour, †psyllium Husk Powder, †apple Cider Vinegar, †coconut Oil, †lemon Juice, †honey, †sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, †baking Soda, Lactic Acid.
Check Sourdough Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Bread, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


