Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sourdough bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, White Rye Flour, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Mold Inhibitor (Cultured Wheat Flour and Vinegar), Dough Conditioner (Enzymes), Rye Flour

Check Sourdough bread against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Sourdough bread | Spoonful