Is sourdough cob Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Wholegrain Maize Flour, Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates.

Check sourdough cob against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep