Is sourdough cob Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Wholegrain Maize Flour, Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates.

Check sourdough cob against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? sourdough cob | Spoonful