Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sourdough Cobb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sourdough (Contains Wheat Flour Culture), Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Iodized Salt, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Contains Gluten

Check Sourdough Cobb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNuttyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sourdough Cobb | Spoonful