Is SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, MILK, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, SOURDOUGH (ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC HONEY, PINK PEPPERCORN, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH CRISPBREAD, PINK PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


