Is SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, WHEAT GLUTEN, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH ENGLISH MUFFINS, SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


