Is Sourdough Loaf Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sour Starter (ground Wheat, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid (from Bacterial Culture), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Wheat Starch, Ground Wheat, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs And/or Other Allergens.
Check Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


