Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sourdough Pitta Bread Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour 60%, water, wheat sourdough 3% (water, wheat flour, sourdough culture, yeast), rapeseed oil, sugar, yeast, salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), vinegar.

Check Sourdough Pitta Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish
Soy Free? Sourdough Pitta Bread | Spoonful