Is Sourdough Starter Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (BACTERIAL CULTURE, WHEATFLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), SEA SALT, OXIDIZING AGENT BLEND (ORGANICWHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE)

Check Sourdough Starter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking