Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sourdough Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Folic Acid) Water, Natural Sourdough Culture, Sea Salt.

Check Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Egg Free? Sourdough | Spoonful