Is Sourse Glow Bites Clean Collagen Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat polar lipids
wheat polar lipids
Dietitian noteLipids are fat and fat-like substances found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT POLAR LIPIDS, TAPIOCA, GUM ARABIC, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Sourse Glow Bites Clean Collagen Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourse Glow Bites Clean Collagen Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


