Is Sous-Vide Egg Bite by Les Trois Petits Cochons - Sous-Vide Egg Bite With Prosciutto & Gruyere (0.2 pound) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- gruyere cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Eggs, Prosciutto (Pork, Sea Salt), Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Onions, Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices
Check Sous-Vide Egg Bite by Les Trois Petits Cochons - Sous-Vide Egg Bite With Prosciutto & Gruyere (0.2 pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous-Vide Egg Bite by Les Trois Petits Cochons - Sous-Vide Egg Bite With Prosciutto & Gruyere (0.2 pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


