Is Sous vide Egg Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
- whole milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- whey
- cottage cheese
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cage free eggs, cottage cheese (cultured nonfat milk, milk, cream, salt, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, citric acid), whey, milk, whole milk, butter, honey, vanilla, cinnamon, baking soda, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, enzymes), cultured buttermilk, pasteurized egg whites, egg yolks, cultured buttermilk, salt, natural flavours, vanilla extract, baking powder, xanthan gum, guar gum, citric acid, calcium carbonate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.
Check Sous vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Slice, Piece


