Is Sous Vide Egg Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- monterey jack cheese with starch
monterey jack cheese with starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid egg whites, Cottage cheese style product (cultured skim milk, milk, skim milk, whey, salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavours, Vitamin A palmitate, carbon dioxide, enzyme), Monterey Jack cheese with starch (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, potato starch, natamycin), Rice starch, Bell peppers and onion blend (bell peppers, onions), Tomato, Unsalted flavoured butter (cream, natural flavours), Spinach, Parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes, powdered cellulose), Canola oil, Salt, Corn starch, Guar gum, Hot sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sous Vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sous Vide Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


