Is Sous-Vide Egg Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM AND POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES), TAPIOCA STARCH, RED BELL PEPPER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SPINACH, CREAM, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.

Check Sous-Vide Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.