Is SOUTH AFRICAN RED TEA SPICE BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC ONION), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC ROOIBOS TEA, CITRIC ACID.
Check SOUTH AFRICAN RED TEA SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTH AFRICAN RED TEA SPICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Dried


