Is South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Powder (maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract). Crafted In A Kitchen That May Process Nuts, Dairy, Eggs, And Soy.
Check South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
South and Spoon Pudding Company Chocolate Cooktop Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


