Is South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Chicken & Vegetable Soup Pouch 430g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (12%) (Potato, Celery, Carrot, Sweet Corn, Onion), Chicken (5%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Cream Powder (Milk), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Canola Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Herbs.
Check South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Chicken & Vegetable Soup Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Chicken & Vegetable Soup Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Chicken & Vegetable Soup Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


